Northlands Wood Primary Academy

Northlands Wood
Primary Academy

Select Language

Meet the Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher
(named CLA/Virtual Teacher for Looked After children)

Mr M Sears

Deputy  Headteacher                   

Mr P Johnson

Early Years Leader

Mrs K Hornby

Key Stage 1 Leader

Mrs F Meagher

Inclusion Manager

Mrs S Dann

 Office Staff

 

 Business Manager

Mrs S Crowhurst

 Office Manager

Mrs J Graham

 School Secretary

Mrs F Colhoun

 Premises Team

 

 Premises Manager

Mr A Hayhoe-Smith

Early Years

 

Teacher - Hedgehogs (part-time)

Mrs K Hornby

Teacher - Hedgehogs (part-time)

Mrs R Parsons

Teacher - Squirrels

Miss L Ward

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Wylde

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Skeel

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Clark

Teaching Assistant

Ms K Hindhaugh

Year 1

 

Teacher - Willow

Mrs J Nicoll

Teacher - Oak

Mrs K Harrison

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Dunne

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Shinde

Teaching Assistant

Ms  T Weetman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Rayner

Year 2

 

Teacher - Beech

Mrs K Wise

Teacher - Cherry (part-time)

Mrs J Herbert

Teacher - Cherry (part-time)

Mrs F Meagher

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Church

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Brewster

Teaching Assistant

Ms H Morgan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Riste

 Year 3

 

Teacher - Silver Birch
(part-time)

Mrs K Cheesmur 

Teacher - Silver Birch
(part-time)

Miss V Stevens

Teacher - Hazel

Miss J Beckwith

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Brigden

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Pierpoint

 Year 4

 

Teacher - Maple

Miss E Gregory

Teacher - Rowan 

Miss R Faulkner

Teaching Assistant

Mr J Bines

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Macconnell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Alete

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Brewster

Teaching Assistant

Ms H Morgan

Teaching Assistant

Ms J Gallego

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Dunne

Teaching Assistant

Mr B Eyre

Year 5

 

Teacher - Sycamore (part-time)

Mrs J Clifford

Teacher - Sycamore (part-time)

Mrs A Mowforth

Teacher - Chestnut (part-time)

Ms H Alderson

Teacher - Chestnut (part-time)

Mrs D Fowler

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Paterson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Deen

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Porter

 Year 6

Teacher - Redwood

Mr P Humphrey

Teacher - Ash 

Mrs M Hutton

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Paterson

Teaching Assistant

Ms E Bodeau

Teaching Assistant

Mr P Kelly

inclusion Team

 

Inclusion Manager

Mrs S Dann

Learning Mentor

Mrs K Arnold

Learning Mentor

Mrs L Hother

Learning Mentor

Mrs S Alete

Inclusion Assistant/
Parent Support Advisor

Mrs A Hastings

Mid-day Meal Supervisors

 

Mid-day Meal Supervisor

Mrs M Mathews

Mid-day Meal Supervisor

Mrs M Smith

Mid-day Meal Supervisor

Mrs J Hoyle

Breakfast Club/After-School Club

 

Supervisor

Mrs A Panico

Assistant

Mrs K Arnold

Assistant

Mrs N Brewster