Northlands Wood Primary Academy

Northlands Wood
Primary Academy

Select Language

Meet the Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Headteacher (named CLA/Virtual Teacher for Looked After Children) Mr M Sears
Deputy Headteacher Mr P Johnson
Early Years Leader Mrs K Hornby
Key Stage 1 Leader Mrs F Meagher
Inclusion Manager Mrs S Dann
OFFICE STAFF
Business Manager Mrs S Crowhurst
Office Manager Mrs J Graham
School Secretary Mrs F Colhoun
PREMISES TEAM
Premises Manager Mr A Hayhoe-Smith
EARLY YEARS TEAM
Teacher - Hedgehogs (part-time) Mrs K Hornby
Teacher - Hedgehogs (part-time) Mrs R Parsons
Teacher - Squirrels Miss L Ward
Teaching Assistant Mrs S Skeel
Teaching Assistant Ms K Hindhaugh
Teaching Assistant Mrs C Edgell
Teaching Assistant Ms J Gallego
YEAR 1 TEAM
Teacher - Willow Mrs J Nicoll
Teacher - Oak Mrs K Harrison
Teaching Assistant Mrs S Dunne
Teaching Assistant Mr J Bines
Teaching Assistant Ms T Weetman
Teaching Assistant Mrs K Rayner
Teaching Assistant Ms L Kelly
YEAR 2 TEAM
Teacher - Beech Mrs K Wise
Teacher - Cherry (part-time) Mrs J Herbert
Teacher - Cherry (part-time) Mrs F Meagher
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs G Church
Teaching Assistant Mrs N Brewster
Teaching Assistant Ms H Morgan
Teaching Assistant Mrs D Riste
Cover Teacher/Music Lead Ms V Rogers
YEAR 3 TEAM
Teacher - Silver Birch (part-time) Mrs K Cheesmur
Teacher - Silver Birch (part-time) Ms V Stevens
Teacher - Hazel Miss J Beckwith
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs S Brigden
Teaching Assistant Mrs J Pierpoint
YEAR 4 TEAM
Teacher - Maple Miss E Gregory
Teacher - Rowan Miss R Faulkner
Teaching Assistant Mrs J Macconnell
Teaching Assistant Mrs S Alete
Teaching Assistant Mrs N Brewster
Teaching Assistant Ms H Morgan
Teaching Assistant Ms J Gallego
Teaching Assistant Mrs S Dunne
Teaching Assistant Mr B Eyre
Teaching Assistant Mrs J Hoyle
Teaching Assistant Ms L Kelly
YEAR 5 TEAM
Teacher - Sycamore (part-time) Mrs J Clifford
Teacher - Sycamore (part-time) Mrs A Mowforth
Teacher - Chestnut (part-time) Ms H Alderson
Teacher - Chestnut (part-time) Mrs D Fowler
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs S Paterson
Teaching Assistant Mrs S Deen
Teaching Assistant Mrs H Porter
YEAR 6 TEAM
Teacher - Ash Mrs M Hutton
Teacher - Redwood Mr P Humphrey
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs S Paterson
Teaching Assistant Ms E Bodeau
Teaching Assistant  Mr P Kelly
INCLUSION TEAM
Inclusion Manager Mrs S Dann
Learning Mentor Mrs K Arnold
Learning Mentor Mrs L Hother
Learning Mentor Mrs S Alete
Inclusion Assistant/Parent Support Advisor Mrs A Hastings
MIDDAY MEALS TEAM
Midday Meals Supervisor Mrs M Mathews
Midday Meals Supervisor Mrs S Webster
BREAKFAST/AFTER-SCHOOL CLUB
Supervisor Mrs A Panico
Assistant Mrs K Arnold
Assistant Mrs N Brewster